Home / Results / Series / World Touring Car Championship / 2008 / Entry List

World Touring Car Championship 2008 :: Entry List

NOTE: This entry list is automatically generated from this season's results. If not all race results are yet provided this list may be incomplete.
#ClassDriver(s)CarTeamTyres
1Andy PriaulxBMW 320si E90BMW Team UKYokohama
2Jörg MüllerBMW 320si E90BMW Team GermanyYokohama
3Augusto Farfus, JrBMW 320si E90BMW Team GermanyYokohama
4Alessandro ZanardiBMW 320si E90BMW Team Italy-SpainYokohama
5Felix PorteiroBMW 320si E90BMW Team Italy-SpainYokohama
6Nicola LariniChevrolet LacettiChevroletYokohama
7Robert HuffChevrolet LacettiChevroletYokohama
8Alain MenuChevrolet LacettiChevroletYokohama
9Jordi GenéSEAT Leon TDISEAT SportYokohama
10Rickard RydellSEAT Leon TDISEAT SportYokohama
11Gabriele TarquiniSEAT Leon TDISEAT SportYokohama
12Yvan MullerSEAT Leon TDISEAT SportYokohama
13Ibrahim OkyayBMW 320si E90Borusan Otomotiv MotorsportYokohama
15James ThompsonHonda Accord Euro-RN. TechnologyYokohama
16Olivier TielemansBMW 320si E90Wiechers-SportYokohama
17Takayuki AokiBMW 320si E90Wiechers-SportYokohama
18Tiago MonteiroSEAT Leon TDISEAT SportYokohama
20Tom CoronelSEAT LeonSUNRED Racing DevelopmentYokohama
21José-Manuel Pérez-AicartSEAT LeonSEAT SportYokohama
22Michal MatejovskySEAT LeonSUNRED Racing DevelopmentYokohama
23Pierre-Yves CorthalsSEAT LeonExagon EngineeringYokohama
26Stefano D'AsteBMW 320si E90Proteam MotorsportYokohama
27Kirill LadyginLada 110Russian Bears MotorsportYokohama
28Viktor ShapovalovLada 110Russian Bears MotorsportYokohama
29Jaap van LagenLada 110Russian Bears MotorsportYokohama
31Sergio HernandezBMW 320si E90Proteam MotorsportYokohama
32Oscar NoguésSEAT LeonSUNRED Racing DevelopmentYokohama
33Laurent CazenaveBMW 320si E90Wiechers-SportYokohama
42Franz EngstlerBMW 320si E90Liqui Moly Team EngstlerYokohama
43Andrey RomanovBMW 320si E90Liqui Moly Team EngstlerYokohama
45George TanevBMW 320si E90Proteam Motorsport
Petrol GT Racing Team
Yokohama
49Duncan HuismanBMW 320si E90Wiechers-SportYokohama
54Alexander LvovHonda Accord Euro-RGolden MotorsYokohama
55Andrey SmetskyHonda Accord Euro-RGolden MotorsYokohama
60Kristian PoulsenBMW 320si E90Wiechers-Sport
Poulsen Motorsport
Yokohama
62Aytac BiterBMW 320si E90Borusan Otomotiv MotorsportYokohama
63Robert DahlgrenVolvo C30Volvo Olsbergs Green RacingYokohama
66André CoutoHonda Accord Euro-RN. TechnologyYokohama
69Melvin ChooBMW 320si E90Thunder Asia RacingYokohama
72Yukinori TaniguchiHonda Accord Euro-RN. TechnologyYokohama
75Norbert MicheliszSEAT LeonSUNRED Racing DevelopmentYokohama
76Lourenco BeiraoSEAT LeonSUNRED Racing DevelopmentYokohama
77Tom BoardmanSEAT LeonSUNRED Racing DevelopmentYokohama
78Marin ColakSEAT LeonSUNRED Racing DevelopmentYokohama
79Duarte-Félix de CostaSEAT LeonSUNRED Racing DevelopmentYokohama
80Manabu OridoChevrolet LacettiChevroletYokohama
81Masaki KanoBMW 320i 46Liqui Moly Team EngstlerYokohama
88Matthew MarshBMW 320si E90Wiechers-SportYokohama