Home / Results / Series / World Touring Car Championship / 2009 / Entry List

World Touring Car Championship 2009 :: Entry List

NOTE: This entry list is automatically generated from this season's results. If not all race results are yet provided this list may be incomplete.
#ClassDriver(s)CarTeamTyres
1Yvan MullerSEAT León 2.0 TDISEAT SportYokohama
2Gabriele TarquiniSEAT León 2.0 TDISEAT SportYokohama
3Rickard RydellSEAT León 2.0 TDISEAT SportYokohama
4Jordi GenéSEAT León 2.0 TDISEAT SportYokohama
5Tiago MonteiroSEAT León 2.0 TDISEAT SportYokohama
6Andy PriaulxBMW 320si E90BMW Team UKYokohama
7Jörg MüllerBMW 320si E90BMW Team GermanyYokohama
8Augusto Farfus, JrBMW 320si E90BMW Team GermanyYokohama
9Alessandro ZanardiBMW 320si E90BMW Team Italy-SpainYokohama
10Sergio HernandezBMW 320si E90BMW Team Italy-SpainYokohama
11Robert HuffChevrolet CruzeChevroletYokohama
12Alain MenuChevrolet CruzeChevroletYokohama
14Nicola LariniChevrolet CruzeChevroletYokohama
18Jaap van LagenLada Priora
Lada 110
LADA SportYokohama
19Kirill LadyginLada Priora
Lada 110
LADA SportYokohama
20Viktor ShapovalovLada Priora
Lada 110
LADA SportYokohama
21Tom CoronelSEAT León 2.0 TFSISUNRED EngineeringYokohama
22Tom BoardmanSEAT León 2.0 TFSISUNRED EngineeringYokohama
23Felix PorteiroBMW 320si E90Scuderia Proteam MotorsportYokohama
24George TanevBMW 320si E90Scuderia Proteam MotorsportYokohama
25Franz EngstlerBMW 320si E90Liqui Moly Team EngstlerYokohama
26Kristian PoulsenBMW 320si E90Liqui Moly Team EngstlerYokohama
27Stefano D'AsteBMW 320si E90Wiechers-SportYokohama
28Marin ColakSEAT León 2.0 TFSIColak Racing Team IngraYokohama
29Eric CayrolleSEAT León 2.0 TFSISUNRED EngineeringYokohama
30Mehdi BennaniSEAT León 2.0 TFSIExagon EngineeringYokohama
31Vito PostiglioneBMW 320si E90Scuderia ProteamYokohama
32Tim CoronelSEAT León 2.0 TFSISUNRED EngineeringYokohama
33Laurent CazenaveBMW 320si E90Wiechers-SportYokohama
35Diego PuyoSEAT León 2.0 TFSISUNRED EngineeringYokohama
36James ThompsonLada PrioraLADA SportYokohama
37Norbert MicheliszSEAT León 2.0 TFSISUNRED EngineeringYokohama
38Philip GeipelBMW 320si E90Liqui Moly Team EngstlerYokohama
39Robert DahlgrenVolvo C30Polestar RacingYokohama
40Tommy RustadVolvo C30Polestar RacingYokohama
41Jean-Marie ClairetSEAT León 2.0 TFSISUNRED EngineeringYokohama
42Michel NykjćrChevrolet LacettiPerfection RacingYokohama
43Jason WattSEAT León 2.0 TFSITeam BygmaYokohama
45Andrea LariniSEAT León 2.0 TFSISUNRED EngineeringYokohama
46Fabio FabianiBMW 320si E90Scuderia ProteamYokohama
47Joăo-Paulo de OliveiraSEAT León 2.0 TFSISUNRED EngineeringYokohama
48Masaki KanoBMW 320si E90Liqui Moly Team EngstlerYokohama
49Nobuteru TaniguchiBMW 320si E90Scuderia ProteamYokohama
50Seiji AraBMW 320si E90Wiechers-SportYokohama
51Henry HoBMW 320si E90Liqui Moly Team EngstlerYokohama
52Takayuki AokiBMW 320si E90Liqui Moly Team EngstlerYokohama
53Liu Lic KaBMW 320si E90Liqui Moly Team EngstlerYokohama
55Joseph Rosa MerszeiBMW 320si E90Liqui Moly Team EngstlerYokohama
66André CoutoSEAT León 2.0 TFSISUNRED EngineeringYokohama
67Lei Kit MengBMW 320si E90China Dragon RacingYokohama