Home / Results / Series / Australian Touring Car Championship / 2011 / Entry List

Australian Touring Car Championship 2011 :: Entry List

NOTE: This entry list is automatically generated from this season's results. If not all race results are yet provided this list may be incomplete.
#ClassDriver(s)CarTeamTyres
1Cameron McConville
Darren Turner
James Courtney
Holden Commodore VE2Toll Holden Racing Team
2Garth Tander
Nick Percat
Ryan Briscoe
Holden Commodore VE2Toll Holden Racing Team
3Dale Wood
Tony D'Alberto
Vitantonio Liuzzi
Ford Falcon FG
Holden Commodore VE2
Wilson Security/Tony D'Alberto Racing
Wilson Security/Tony d'Alberto Racing
4Alex Davison
David Brabham
Marc Lieb
Ford Falcon FGIrwin/Stone Brothers Racing
5Mark Winterbottom
Richard Lyons
Steve Richards
Ford Falcon FGOrrcon Steel/Ford Performance Racing
6Luke Youlden
Mika Salo
Will Davison
Ford Falcon FGTrading Post/Ford Performance Racing
7David Russell
Richard Westbrook
Todd Kelly
Holden Commodore VE2Jack Daniel's/Kelly Racing
Kelly Racing
8Andrew Jones
Cameron McConville
Jason Bright
Stéphane Sarrazin
Holden Commodore VE2Team BOC/Brad Jones Racing
9Emanuele Pirro
John McIntyre
Shane Van Gisbergen
Shane van Gisbergen
Ford Falcon FGSP Tools/Stone Brothers Racing
11Allan Simonsen
Greg Murphy
Oliver Gavin
Holden Commodore VE2Pepsi Max Crew/Kelly Racing
12Dean Fiore
Gianni Morbidelli
Michael Patrizi
Ford Falcon FGTriple F Racing
Westrac/Triple F Racing
14Allan Simonsen
Jason Bargwanna
Jason Richards
Shane Price
Holden Commodore VE2Jana Living/Brad Jones Racing
Team BOC/Brad Jones Racing
15Jörg Bergmeister
Owen Kelly
Rick Kelly
Holden Commodore VE2Kelly Racing
Jack Daniel's/Kelly Racing
16Alexandre Tagliani
David Reynolds
Tim Blanchard
Holden Commodore VE2Stratco/Kelly Racing
17David Besnard
Dirk Müller
Steven Johnson
Ford Falcon FGJim Beam/Dick Johnson Racing
Dick Johnson Racing
18James Moffat
Joey Hand
Matthew Halliday
Ford Falcon FGJim Beam/Dick Johnson Racing
Dick Johnson Racing
19Gil De Ferran
Jonathon Webb
Richard Lyons
Ford Falcon FGMother Energy Racing Team/Tekno Autosports
21David Wall
Fabrizio Giovanardi
Karl Reindler
Holden Commodore VE2Fair Dinkum Sheds/Brad Jones Racing
30Marino Franchitti
Nathan Pretty
Warren Luff
Holden Commodore VE2Gulf Western Oil/Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport
Gulf Western Oil Racing/Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport
33Greg Ritter
Lee Holdsworth
Simon Pagenaud
Holden Commodore VE2Fujitsu Racing/Garry Rogers Motorsport
34Augusto Farfus
Marcus Marshall
Michael Caruso
Holden Commodore VE2Fujitsu Racing/Garry Rogers Motorsport
39Jack Perkins
Jan Magnussen
Russell Ingall
Holden Commodore VE2Supercheap Auto Racing/Paul Morris Motorsport
Supercheap Auto/Paul Morris Motorsport
47Daniel Gaunt
Helio Castro-Neves
Tim Slade
Ford Falcon FGLucky 7/Stone Brothers Racing
49Boris Said
Paul Morris
Steve Owen
Holden Commodore VE2VIP Petfoods/Paul Morris Motorsport
55Christian Klien
Dean Canto
Paul Dumbrell
Ford Falcon FGThe Bottle-O Racing Team/Rod Nash Racing
61Craig Baird
Fabian Coulthard
Patrick Long
Holden Commodore VE2Bundaberg/Walkinshaw Racing
Huzzah/Walkinshaw Racing
77Cameron Waters
Grant Denyer
Holden Commodore VE2Shannons Mars/Kelly Racing
88Andrew Thompson
Jamie Whincup
Sébastien Bourdais
Holden Commodore VE2TeamVodafone/Triple 8 Race Engineering
TeamVodafone/Triple 8 Race Eingineering
95Mark WinterbottomFord Falcon FGOrrcon Steel/Ford Performance Racing
888Andy Lowndes
Craig Lowndes
Mark Skaife
Holden Commodore VE2TeamVodafone/Triple 8 Race Engineering