Page quality:
Excellent
Home / Results / Series / Australian Touring Car Championship / 2011 / Race 11 results

Australian Touring Car Championship 2011 :: Race 11 results

Information

Date :: 2011/05/22
Venue :: Winton (AUS)
Race Length :: 67 Laps

Classification

Short Version
PosSP#Driver(s)Car / Team / TyresTime / GapStatusQualifying LapFastest LapPoints
188Jason BrightHolden Commodore VE2
Team BOC/Brad Jones Racing
01:40.15,58101.22,84701.24,077150
2288Jamie WhincupHolden Commodore VE2
TeamVodafone/Triple 8 Race Engineering
01:40.17,18001.22,62601.24,064138
342Garth TanderHolden Commodore VE2
Toll Holden Racing Team
01:40.18,54501.22,66701.24,241129
499Shane van GisbergenFord Falcon FG
SP Tools/Stone Brothers Racing
01:40.18,84401.22,86501.24,030120
51461Fabian CoulthardHolden Commodore VE2
Bundaberg/Walkinshaw Racing
01:40.27,14001.23,02501.24,251111
6534Michael CarusoHolden Commodore VE2
Fujitsu Racing/Garry Rogers Motorsport
01:40.27,16101.22,73501.24,083102
76888Craig LowndesHolden Commodore VE2
TeamVodafone/Triple 8 Race Engineering
01:40.31,86901.22,75201.24,23396
8317Steven JohnsonFord Falcon FG
Jim Beam/Dick Johnson Racing
01:40.32,90901.22,65201.24,23690
91718James MoffatFord Falcon FG
Jim Beam/Dick Johnson Racing
01:40.33,13801.23,20901.24,45284
102549Steve OwenHolden Commodore VE2
VIP Petfoods/Paul Morris Motorsport
01:40.43,16301.23,77801.24,88778
112811Greg MurphyHolden Commodore VE2
Pepsi Max Crew/Kelly Racing
01:40.48,08201.24,78872
122119Jonathon WebbFord Falcon FG
Mother Energy Racing Team/Tekno Autosports
01:40.52,08901.23,38101.24,26969
131047Tim SladeFord Falcon FG
Lucky 7/Stone Brothers Racing
01:40.54,00701.22,86901.24,43766
142214Jason BargwannaHolden Commodore VE2
Jana Living/Brad Jones Racing
01:40.55,18001.23,41501.24,22763
151133Lee HoldsworthHolden Commodore VE2
Fujitsu Racing/Garry Rogers Motorsport
01:40.55,55301.22,88901.24,37660
16134Alex DavisonFord Falcon FG
Irwin/Stone Brothers Racing
01:40.56,32201.22,98601.24,99557
171215Rick KellyHolden Commodore VE2
Jack Daniel's/Kelly Racing
01:40.56,35301.22,89501.24,24554
181955Paul DumbrellFord Falcon FG
The Bottle-O Racing Team/Rod Nash Racing
01:40.56,78201.23,24301.24,46351
1915Mark WinterbottomFord Falcon FG
Orrcon Steel/Ford Performance Racing
01:40.58,87601.22,53401.24,33948
20716David ReynoldsHolden Commodore VE2
Stratco/Kelly Racing
01:41.06,01401.22,81401.24,47145
21163Tony D'AlbertoFord Falcon FG
Wilson Security/Tony D'Alberto Racing
01:41.15,93501.23,13001.24,95742
222730Warren LuffHolden Commodore VE2
Gulf Western Oil Racing/Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport
01:41.29,21401.24,55001.24,56339
232621Karl ReindlerHolden Commodore VE2
Fair Dinkum Sheds/Brad Jones Racing
01:41.31,46701.23,90701.24,39936
24156Will DavisonFord Falcon FG
Trading Post/Ford Performance Racing
61 L01.23,09801.25,13933
25201James CourtneyHolden Commodore VE2
Toll Holden Racing Team
60 L01.23,38001.24,48130
Not classified (DNC/DNF)
-2312Dean FioreFord Falcon FG
Triple F Racing
15 L01.23,51701.24,9840
-187Todd KellyHolden Commodore VE2
Jack Daniel's/Kelly Racing
2 L01.23,21601.25,2630
-2439Russell IngallHolden Commodore VE2
Supercheap Auto Racing/Paul Morris Motorsport
2 L01.23,60801.25,3680