Page quality:
Good (1 Tasks)
Home / Results / Series / Bathurst 1000 / Results 1994

Bathurst 1000 1994 :: Results

Information

Title :: Tooheys 1000
Date :: 1994/10/02
Venue :: Bathurst (AUS)
Race Length :: 161 Laps
Average Speed :: 141.924 kph

Class A: 5-Litre ATCC cars; Class B: FIA Class 2 (Supertouring)

Classification

Short Version | All Classes | A | B
PosSP#Driver(s)Car / Team / TyresClassTime / GapStatusQualifying LapFastest Lap
117Dick Johnson
John Bowe
Ford Falcon EB
Fai Racing-Shell
A07:03.45,842502.14,1458
2015Brad Jones
Craig Lowndnes
Holden Commodore VP
Holden Racing Team
A+05,735702.14,3840
311Gregg Hansford
Larry Perkins
Holden Commodore VP
Castrol Perkins Racing
A+11,167102.14,9048
425Charlie O'Brien
Tony Longhurst
Holden Commodore VP
Benson & Hedges Racing
A+11,921402.14,9656
57Russell Ingall
Win Percy
Holden Commodore VP
Coca-Cola Racing
A+44,351502.15,0485
66Anders Olofsson
Colin Bond
Holden Commodore VP
Winfield Racing
A+01.21,721702.16,5953
718Allan Grice
Steven Johnson
Ford Falcon EB
Fai Racing-Shell
A160 L02.15,3127
89Andrew Miedecke
Jeff Allam
Ford Falcon EB
Allan Moffat Enterprises
A157 L02.19,3378
947John Trimbole
Steve Harrington
Holden Commodore VP
Daily Planet
A156 L02.18,5327
1046Altfrid Heger
Paul Morris
BMW 318is
Diet Coke Racing
B154 L02.24,8554
1145Brett Riley
Craig Baird
BMW 318is
Diet Coke Racing
B152 L02.25,4073
1248John Blanchard
Johnny Morris
Warwick Rooklyn
BMW 318is
Benson & Hedges Racing
B152 L02.26,2011
1339Cameron McConville
Chris Smerdon
Holden Commodore VP
Protech
A151 L02.21,8015
1420Brett Peters
Ian Palmer
Holden Commodore VP
Palmer Promotions
A151 L02.21,5263
1536Neil Schembri
Rodney Crick
Holden Commodore VP
Bettergrow Racing
A149 L02.23,7176
1612Bob Jones
Darren Pate
Troy Dunstan
Holden Commodore VP
Ampol Max3 Racing
A148 L02.17,7402
1754Ed Lamont
Graham Gulson
Holden Commodore VP
Pinnacle Motorsport
A146 L02.21,0802
1837Roger Hurd
Scott Taylor
Stephen Bell
Holden Commodore VP
The Xerox Shop
A145 L02.26,9517
1952John Cotter
Peter Doulman
BMW M3
Clark Sinks
B144 L02.34,9966
2038Barry Graham
Bill O'Brien
Brian Callaghan
Holden Commodore VI
Everlast Batteries
A143 L02.24,4200
2135Ric Shaw
Richard Wilson
Troy Nicholson
Holden Commodore VP
Stephen McLaine Motorsport
A143 L02.27,4625
2214Gazzard
Stuart McColl
Holden Commodore VP
Kartmania Dairy Vale
A142 L02.19,7140
2356Gregg Murphy
James Kaye
Toyota Carina E
Orix Team Racing
B135 L02.26,5261
243Steve Reed
Trevor Ashby
Holden Commodore VP
Lansvale Smash Repairs
A134 L02.18,0988
2516Jamie Miller
Peter McKay
Mercedes 190E
Team Tecnophone
B126 L02.38,1205
2644George Ayoub
Kevin Heffernan
Mike Conway
Holden Commodore VI
Group Motor Sport
A123 L02.26,4925
Not classified (DNC/DNF)
-41Garry Willmington
Jeff Barnes
Ford Falcon EB
Garry Willmington
A109 L02.26,0637
-10Phil Ward
Steven Ellery
Holden Commodore VP
Team Tecnophone
A100 L02.17,1560
-42Dennis Cribbin
Greg Fahey
Holden Commodore VI
G. Mason
A97 L02.38,5811
-24Anthony Scott
Greg Crick
Holden Commodore VP
Pinnacle Motorsport
A158 LDNF02.17,2218
-05Peter Brock
Tomas Mezera
Holden Commodore VP
Holden Racing Team
A138 LDNF02.14,1586
-4Neil Crompton
Wayne Gardner
Holden Commodore VP
Coca-Cola Racing
A99 LDNF02.15,2926
-27Steve Williams
Terry Finnigan
Holden Commodore VP
B. McGees
A95 LDNF02.22,1727
-60Kevin Burton
Peter McLeod
Ryan McLeod
Holden Commodore VI
Enzed Australia
A83 LDNF02.26,2595
-1Glenn Seton
Paul Radisich
Ford Falcon EB
Peter Jackson Racing
A82 LDNF02.14,8227
-62Bernie Gillon
Wayne Russell
Holden Commodore VI
Union Steel
A71 LDNF02.29,2171
-57Allan Letcher
Bill Sieders
Peugeot 405 Mi16
Darrel Dixon
B63 LDNF02.44,7127
-30Alan Jones
David Parsons
Ford Falcon EB
Peter Jackson Racing
A52 LDNF02.16,0813
-2Jim Richards
Mark Skaife
Holden Commodore VP
Winfield Racing
A39 LDNF02.33,7362
-98Dennis Rogers
Peter Hills
Ford Sierra
Peter Hills
B34 LDNF02.56,6206
-8Geoff Full
Steve Hardman
Hyundai Lantra
Hyundai Automotive
B26 LDNF02.50,2148
-49Brett Youlden
Malcolm Stenniken
Holden Commodore VI
Malcolm Stenniken
A24 LDNF02.45,2833
-28Kevin Waldock
Mike Preston
Ford Falcon EB
Playscape Racing
A19 LDNF02.35,0013
-89Ken Mathews
Matthew Martin
Peugeot 405 Mi16
Pheonix Motorsport
B17 LDNF02.52,5967
-51Andrew Reid
Garry Jones
Melinda Price
Toyota Corolla
Inspired Racing
B16 LDNF02.52,6298
Not started (DNS)
-19Dick Johnson
John Bowe
Ford Falcon EB
Fai Racing-Shell
A
Not started (DNS)
-50Gregg Easton
Kevin Heffernan
Holden Commodore VI
Easton Motorsport
A
Not started (DNS)
-88Ken Mathews
Ken Talbert
Malcolm Rea
Touota Carina E
Malcolm Rea
B
Not started (DNS)
-26Don Watson
Ian Love
Holden Commodore VP
Don Watson
A