Page quality:
Not rated
Home / Results / Series / European Formula Super V Championship / 1979 / Race 7 results

European Formula Super V Championship 1979 :: Race 7 results

Information

Date :: 1979/06/24
Venue :: Norisring, BY (DEU)
Track Length :: 2.300 km
Race Length :: 35 Laps
Starters :: 24

Classification

Short Version
PosSP#Driver(s)Car / Team / TyresTime / GapStatusQualifying LapFastest LapPoints
20Robert SimacMarch0
1Ralf RauhMarch32.51,74020
2Helmut LenzMarch32.51,74015
312Kennerth PerssonRalt32.54,89001.29,39012
42Frank LampeLola32.55,41055,32010
5Peter ScharmannMarch33.11,6408
6Uwe TeuscherLola33.11,9406
7Tom StewartRalt33.22,5404
8Thomas KlossMarch33.27,3603
9Josef KaufmannVeemax33.29,1102
10Alexander GŁttesRalt33.29,7401
11Bruce VennArgo0
12Jan JohanssonBrabham0
13Gernot HoffmannVeemax0
14Frank JelinskiMarch0
15Dieter EngelChevron0
16Erwin PiroMarch0
173GŁnter GebhardtMarch22 LDNF55,4900
181Bernd BrutschinMarch54,8100
1921John NielsenRalt11 LDNF0
21T. LaudaKaimann0
22Juha VarjosaariVeemax0
234Tibor MerayVeemax55,8200
24Harald BrutschinMarch0