Page quality:
Not rated
Home / Results / Series / British Touring Car Championship / 2011 / Race 28 results

British Touring Car Championship 2011 :: Race 28 results

Information

Date :: 2011/10/16
Venue :: Silverstone (GBR)
Race Length :: 25 Laps

Classification

Long Version
PosSP#Driver(s)Car / Team / TyresTime / GapStatusQualifying LapFastest LapPoints
12NealHonda Civic26.36,25359,8590
252SheddenHonda Civic26.36,45959,8380
314NashVauxhall Vectra26.40,07101.00,3420
44Onslow-ColeFord Focus ST26.43,33101.00,2100
520MacdowallChevrolet Cruze LT26.46,53501.00,0360
617NewshamSEAT León26.47,58801.00,3320
777JordanVauxhall Vectra26.49,77801.00,3360
88CollardBMW 320si E9026.52,58601.00,4850
944NeateFord Focus ST26.52,83401.00,0540
1011WrathallToyota Avensis26.52,85401.00,1670
1142WelchProton Gen-226.57,64401.00,9630
125ChiltonFord Focus ST26.59,40401.00,1570
1318FosterBMW 320si E9027.00,29801.00,8600
1428GeorgeChevrolet Cruze LT27.09,66001.01,3100
1566GriffinFord Focus ST27.09,81701.01,0370
1648JacksonVauxhall Vectra27.10,02501.01,0370
1755SmithVauxhall Vectra27.26,27301.00,5940
1843WoodHonda Integra27.27,31601.01,3720
1950HughesToyota Avensis27.30,19601.01,8690
207JacksonFord Focus ST27.30,75359,8100
2178JamesChevrolet Lacetti24 L01.01,5360
2231SwanwickAudi A423 L01.01,3290
Not classified (DNC/DNF)
-22BoardmanSEAT León20 L01.00,2260
-99ByfordVW Golf V20 L01.01,2510
-1PlatoChevrolet Cruze LT19 L01.00,1740
-29O'NeillChevrolet Cruze LT16 L01.00,4210
-6ThompsonFord Focus ST2 L00,0000
-13AustinAudi A40 L00,0000
-34GilhamBMW 320si0 L00,0000
-67ThorneVauxhall Insignia0 L00,0000