Page quality:
Not rated
Home / Results / Series / British Touring Car Championship / 2011 / Race 30 results

British Touring Car Championship 2011 :: Race 30 results

Information

Date :: 2011/10/16
Venue :: Silverstone (GBR)
Race Length :: 22 Laps

Classification

Long Version
PosSP#Driver(s)Car / Team / TyresTime / GapStatusQualifying LapFastest LapPoints
15ChiltonFord Focus ST22.16,31401.00,2080
21PlatoChevrolet Cruze LT22.17,79501.00,2680
322BoardmanSEAT León22.18,80301.00,1240
420MacdowallChevrolet Cruze LT22.19,09601.00,1790
577JordanVauxhall Vectra22.21,91401.00,3900
613AustinAudi A422.27,83101.00,3940
74Onslow-ColeFord Focus ST22.28,89901.00,3680
82NealHonda Civic22.29,33701.00,5100
911WrathallToyota Avensis22.29,75301.00,2960
1052SheddenHonda Civic22.30,11301.00,5750
1148JacksonVauxhall Vectra22.33,43301.00,4050
1229O'NeillChevrolet Cruze LT22.39,97601.00,7830
1366GriffinFord Focus ST22.40,24101.00,8160
1442WelchProton Gen-222.42,05101.00,3970
1599ByfordVW Golf V22.48,18001.01,0920
1618FosterBMW 320si E9022.48,21601.01,0370
1714NashVauxhall Vectra22.49,28901.00,2680
186ThompsonFord Focus ST22.50,67759,9710
1934GilhamBMW 320si22.52,91701.01,2420
2043WoodHonda Integra22.53,29801.01,1020
217JacksonFord Focus ST22.59,07601.00,1360
2228GeorgeChevrolet Cruze LT23.03,81601.01,2480
238CollardBMW 320si E9021 L01.00,4950
2478JamesChevrolet Lacetti21 L01.02,9270
2555SmithVauxhall Vectra21 L01.00,8500
Not classified (DNC/DNF)
-31SwanwickAudi A48 L01.00,9640
-50HughesToyota Avensis2 L00,0000
-17NewshamSEAT León2 L00,0000
-44NeateFord Focus ST2 L00,0000
Not started (DNS)
-67ThorneVauxhall Insignia0 L00,0000