Page quality:
Not rated
Home / Results / Series / German GT Cup / 1993 / Race 2 results

German GT Cup 1993 :: Race 2 results

Information

Date :: 1993/05/30
Venue :: Zolder (BEL)
Track Length :: 4.194 km
Race Length :: 23 Laps

Classification

Short Version | All Classes | Division 1 | Division 2
PosSP#Driver(s)Car / Team / TyresClassTime / GapStatusQualifying LapFastest Lap
137Armin HahneHonda NSX (YH)
Seikel Motorsport
Division 142.16,350
213Kris NissenBMW M3 GTR (YH)
Team Isert
Division 1+ 00,79001.47,400
3614Jürgen von GartzenPorsche Carrera RSR 3.8 (PI)
Porsche Zentrum Bielefeld
Division 1+ 20,240
4 *122Johnny CecottoBMW M3 GTR (YH)
BMW Team FINA Warsteiner
Division 1+ 22,19001.48,400
596John NielsenHonda NSX (DL)
Seikel Motorsport
Division 1+ 33,090
6415Harald GrohsPorsche Carrera RSR 3.8 (PI)
Porsche Zentrum Bielefeld
Division 1+ 38,900
71923Friedrich LeinemannPorsche Carrera RSR 3.8 (GY)
Obermaier Racing
Division 1+ 01.23,210
81531Michael TrunkPorsche 968 Turbo S (DL)
Strähle Autosport
Division 1+ 01.29,490
92020Dieter KöllPorsche Carrera RSR 3.8 (PI)
Roock Racing
Division 1+ 01.33,760
101418Berthold BermelFord Escort RS Cosworth (DL)
ITT Automotive
Division 1+ 01.35,720
112124Fred MütherPorsche Carrera RSR 3.8 (GY)
Obermaier Racing
Division 1+ 01.48,660
12169Hans-Jürgen AbtAbt-Audi C5 (YH)
Abt Motorsport
Division 1+ 01.50,160
131833Ronny MeixnerPorsche Carrera RSR 3.8 (DL)
Team Joest Porsche
Division 1+ 01.57,310
141321Boris SaidCallaway Corvette CL1 C (YH)
Callaway Corvette Racing
Division 122 LDNF
151119Bruno EichmannPorsche Carrera RSR 3.8 (PI)
Roock Racing
Division 122 LDNF
161711Franz KonradPorsche Carrera RS
Konrad Motorsport
Division 122 LDNF
172210Peter SchemPorsche Carrera 2
Konrad Motorsport
Division 122 L
1884Klaus NiedzwiedzFord Escort RS Cosworth (DL)
Wolf Racing
Division 121 LDNF
192450Rudi SeherToyota MR-2 (GY)
Pro Car Toyota Motorsport
Division 221 L
20734Manuel ReuterPorsche 968 Turbo RS (DL)
Team Joest Porsche
Division 120 LDNF
21125Rüdiger SchmittFord Escort RS Cosworth (DL)
Wolf Racing
Division 120 LDNF
222352Michael WidmannNissan 200 SX (YH)Division 220 L02.03,520
232657Holger SpelsbergToyota MR-2 (YH)Division 220 L
242751Gerhard LudwigToyota MR-2 (GY)
Pro Car Toyota Motorsport
Division 220 L
252853Michael WagnerNissan 200 SX (YH)Division 220 L
263059Carsten EignerOpel Calibra 16V
Autohaus Finkbeiner
Division 220 L
27530Peter MamerowPorsche Carrera (PI)
Mamerow Automobiltechnik
Division 119 LDNF
282956Hans-Dieter KesslerNissan 200 SX (YH)
Autohaus Kessler
Division 217 L
Not classified (DNC/DNF)
-2554Michael HeigertRenault-Alpine A610 (YH)
Divinol Oils
Division 216 LDNF02.03,560
-1017Ralf KellenersFord Escort RS Cosworth (DL)
PCAS Racing Team
Division 112 LDNF
*1 20 second penalty for jump start