Page quality:
Not rated
Home / Results / Series / German GT Cup / 1993 / Race 3 results

German GT Cup 1993 :: Race 3 results

Information

Date :: 1993/07/11
Venue :: Nürburgring, RP (DEU)
Track Length :: 4.542 km
Race Length :: 21 Laps

Classification

Short Version | All Classes | Division 1 | Division 2
PosSP#Driver(s)Car / Team / TyresClassTime / GapStatusQualifying LapFastest Lap
12Johnny CecottoBMW M3 GTR (YH)
BMW Team FINA Warsteiner
Division 138.37,100
23Kris NissenBMW M3 GTR (YH)
Team Isert
Division 1+ 01,110
315Harald GrohsPorsche Carrera RSR 3.8 (PI)
Porsche Zentrum Bielefeld
Division 1+ 05,810
414Jürgen von GartzenPorsche Carrera RSR 3.8 (PI)
Porsche Zentrum Bielefeld
Division 1+ 06,510
55Rüdiger SchmittFord Escort RS Cosworth (DL)
Wolf Racing
Division 1+ 24,450
67Armin HahneHonda NSX (YH)
Seikel Motorsport
Division 1+ 25,290
719Bruno EichmannPorsche Carrera RSR 3.8 (PI)
Roock Racing
Division 1+ 27,250
821Herbert SchürgCallaway Corvette CL1 C (YH)
Callaway Corvette Racing
Division 1+ 30,020
930Peter MamerowPorsche Carrera (PI)
Mamerow Automobiltechnik
Division 1+ 34,100
106John NielsenHonda NSX (DL)
Seikel Motorsport
Division 1+ 35,960
1131Michael TrunkPorsche 968 Turbo S (DL)
Strähle Autosport
Division 1+ 59,040
1220Dieter KöllPorsche Carrera RSR 3.8 (PI)
Roock Racing
Division 1+ 01.00,230
1311Franz KonradPorsche Carrera RS
Konrad Motorsport
Division 1+ 01.01,080
1412Oliver MayerAudi S2 GT (YH)
Hohenester Sport
Division 1+ 01.14,060
154Klaus NiedzwiedzFord Escort RS Cosworth (DL)
Wolf Racing
Division 1+ 01.17,540
1623Friedrich LeinemannPorsche Carrera RSR 3.8 (GY)
Obermaier Racing
Division 1+ 01.22,140
1718Berthold BermelFord Escort RS Cosworth (DL)
ITT Automotive
Division 1+ 01.30,670
1824Fred MütherPorsche Carrera RSR 3.8 (GY)
Obermaier Racing
Division 1+ 01.34,230
198Patrick HuismanBMW M3
Proformance Racing
Division 1+ 01.44,340
2010Bernd NetzebrandPorsche Carrera 2
Konrad Motorsport
Division 120 L
2152Michael WidmannNissan 200 SX (YH)Division 219 L
2250Rudi SeherToyota MR-2 (GY)
Pro Car Toyota Motorsport
Division 219 L
2356Hans-Dieter KesslerNissan 200 SX (YH)
Autohaus Kessler
Division 219 L
249Hans-Jürgen AbtAbt-Audi C5 (YH)
Abt Motorsport
Division 118 LDNF
2554Michael HeigertRenault-Alpine A610 (YH)
Divinol
Division 218 LDNF
2651Gerhard LudwigToyota MR-2 (GY)
Pro Car Toyota Motorsport
Division 218 L
2759Carsten EignerOpel Calibra 16V
Autohaus Finkbeiner
Division 218 L
2857Holger SpelsbergToyota MR-2 (YH)Division 218 L
2917Ralf KellenersFord Escort RS Cosworth (DL)
PCAS Racing Team
Division 116 LDNF